katie porter <3 (yourheartbreak) wrote,
katie porter <3
yourheartbreak

40 of the most Spontaneous Questions Ever (not really), BE HONEST

1. Where were you 1 hour ago?
at the same place i am now

2. Who will be your next kiss?
andrew scott thomas.. but not for a very long time =[

3. What are you most excited about right now?
moving back home

4. Are you wearing socks right now?
nope

5. When was the last time you went out of the state?
hahaha umm about 6 hours ago.. when i left in la for nyc...

6. Have you been to the movies in the last 5 days?
yep

7. What was the last thing you had to drink?
dr. pepper

8. how do you describe what you are wearing right now?
jeans. black wesc top. black and gold stripped wesc sweater. black flats.

9. What was your last purchase?
workout pants from ross

10. Last food you ate?
el queso grande with the love of my life

11. Last person you talked to on the phone?
dewey

12. Have you bought any clothing items in the last week?
nope!

13. Do you have a pet?
my dad has a dog named abby, she can open doors.

14. What's the last sporting event you watched?
MMA fights

15. If you could be anywhere right now, where would you be?
in la.

16. What is the last thing you purchased online?
teeshirt from swloha.com

17. When was the last time you laughed?
a couple seconds ago

18. What’s one thing you really want right now?
to live in la

19. Do you miss anyone?
yess my TWIN!! but i get to see her today!!! and fantasy dewey head

20. Last play you saw?
oh gosh.. i cant remember.. i guess it was avenue q

21. What are your plans for the day?
finish working.. hang out with my twin.. i dunno?

22. Who did you hang out with last night?
dewey

23. Ever go to a camp?
hume lake was the best way to end summers

24. Were you an honor roll student in school?
ummm in elementary school... i think jr high too

25. What do you know about the future?
that i'm going to spend it with the most amazing person ever

26. Are you wearing any perfume or cologne?
yep. my scent. red jeans by versace

27. Where are your best friends located?
la and nyc

28. Do you have a tan?
I DO!!!!

29. How old do you want to be when you have kids?
i agree with nikki.. i don't really have an age.. but i def want to have been married for awhile before i do.. i want to experience the fun of being a newlywed without the stress of kids

30. Last person who made you cry?
dewey... but in a good way

31. Do you have any tattoos or piercings?
i have a tattoo on my lower back. and my ears are pierced

32. Listening to?
softlightes

34. What happened in your dreams last night?
ummm.. i didn't have any dreams because i couldn't sleep because i was on the red eye from LA to NYC

35. Where is your mom?
don't know. don't care

36. What is her favorite thing?
being a psycho bitch and kicking her kids out

37. Are you someone’s best friend?
yes.

38. Wish you could live like the movie Click?
ummm no...

39. Do you love anyone?
andrew scott thomas... and then all my friends and family

40. What is one thing you hate?
where i live.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment